FATP · an independent directoryUpdated daily · GB
FATP

Degree apprenticeships

160 standards335 training providers

Browse Degree apprenticeships and compare training providers delivering relevant apprenticeship standards to find the right partner for your organisation.

Top-rated providers in Degree apprenticeships

Ranked by achievement rate, satisfaction, scale and specialist depth.

See rankings

Level 6

Accounting finance manager8 providersAdvertising creative0 providersAerospace engineer0 providersArchitectural assistant (integrated degree)2 providersAssistant buyer and assistant merchandiser3 providersBiomedical scientist0 providersBroadcast and media systems engineer (integrated degree)1 providerBuilding control surveyor (integrated degree)2 providersBuilding services engineer11 providersBuilding Services Engineering Site Management (Degree)3 providersBusiness to business sales professional (integrated degree)4 providersCareer Development Professional10 providersChartered Legal Executive6 providersChartered Manager (Degree)0 providersChartered Surveyor (Degree)26 providersChurch minister (integrated degree)0 providersCivil engineer27 providersCivil Engineering Site Management (Degree)4 providersClinical Trials Specialist (Degree)2 providersConstruction Quantity Surveyor (Degree)16 providersConstruction Site Management (Degree)0 providersControl systems engineer (degree)0 providersCreative digital design professional (integrated degree)6 providersCyber Security Technical Professional (Integrated Degree)7 providersData Scientist (Integrated Degree)0 providersDesign And Construction Management (Degree)7 providersDiagnostic radiographer14 providersDietitian0 providersDigital and technology solutions professional52 providersDigital marketer (integrated degree)16 providersDigital User Experience (Ux) Professional (Integrated Degree)5 providersDispensing optician0 providersEarly years teacher0 providersElectrical and electronic engineer (degree)0 providersElectro-mechanical engineer0 providersEmbedded Electronic Systems Design And Development Engineer (Degree)14 providersEnhanced clinical practitioner21 providersEnvironmental health practitioner (integrated degree)5 providersEnvironmental Practitioner (Degree)8 providersExpress Delivery Manager (Degree)1 providerFinancial Services Professional7 providersFire safety engineer0 providersFirst officer pilot1 providerFood and drink advanced engineer (integrated degree)0 providersFood industry technical professional (integrated degree)0 providersGeoscientist (integrated degree)1 providerGeospatial Mapping And Science Specialist (Degree)0 providersHarbour Master0 providersHealthcare science practitioner (integrated degree)16 providersHigh integrity software engineer0 providersImprovement Leader8 providersLicensed Conveyancer0 providersLicensed conveyancer or licensed probate practitioner3 providersMachine learning engineer19 providersManufacturing Engineer (Degree)41 providersManufacturing manager (integrated degree)1 providerMarketing Manager0 providersMaterials Science Technologist (Degree)3 providersMidwife (2019 NMC standards) (Integrated degree)17 providersMine management0 providersModel maker0 providersNon-Destructive Testing Engineer (Degree)1 providerNuclear scientist and nuclear engineer (integrated degree)0 providersOccupational therapist0 providersOperating department practitioner0 providersOrdnance munitions and explosives (OME) professional (integrated degree)0 providersPackaging professional (integrated degree)0 providersParamedic16 providersPhysiotherapist19 providersPodiatrist0 providersPolice constable (integrated degree)0 providersProduct Design And Development Engineer (Degree)22 providersProfessional arboriculturist1 providerProfessional economist (integrated degree)1 providerProfessional forester (integrated degree)1 providerProject controls professional4 providersProject manager (integrated degree)28 providersProsthetist and orthotist0 providersPsychological Wellbeing Practitioner6 providersPublic health practitioner - integrated degree0 providersRail and rail systems senior engineer (integrated degree)0 providersRegistered nurse degree (NMC 2018)0 providersRegistrar (creative and cultural)1 providerResilience and emergencies professional3 providersRetail leadership (integrated degree)0 providersRobotics engineer - degree1 providerScience industry process and plant engineer (degree)4 providersScientist0 providersSenior and head of facilities management (integrated degree)2 providersSenior compliance and risk specialist5 providersSenior Insurance Professional0 providersSenior procurement and supply chain professional8 providersSerious and complex crime investigator (integrated degree)3 providersService designer2 providersSocial researcher0 providersSocial worker (integrated degree)43 providersSonographer (integrated degree)1 providerSpace systems engineer1 providerSpeech and language therapist0 providersSupply chain leadership professional (integrated degree)11 providersTeacher53 providersTeacher - Postgraduate81 providersTeacher - Undergraduate21 providersTherapeutic radiographer4 providersTool process design engineer2 providersTrading standards professional1 providerTransport planner (integrated degree)2 providersYouth worker12 providers

Level 7

Academic Professional15 providersAccountancy or taxation professional0 providersActuary0 providersAdvanced clinical practitioner (integrated degree)51 providersAdvanced digital forensic professional1 providerArchaeological Specialist (Degree)1 providerArchitect (integrated degree)12 providersArchivist and records manager0 providersArtificial intelligence (AI) data specialist13 providersArts therapist0 providersBioinformatics Scientist (Degree)2 providersChartered legal executive litigator and advocate3 providersChartered Town Planner (Degree)9 providersClinical associate in psychology (CAP) (integrated degree)0 providersClinical pharmacology scientist (integrated degree)0 providersCommunity nurse specialist practitioner (NMC 2022)15 providersCreative Industries Production Manager0 providersCurator1 providerDigital And Technology Solutions Specialist (Integrated Degree)14 providersDistrict Nurse8 providersEcologist (degree)1 providerGame programmer0 providersGeotechnical engineer (integrated degree)0 providersHealth and care intelligence specialist0 providersInfrastructure asset management professional1 providerInternal Audit Professional1 providerMaterials Process Engineer (Degree)1 providerMedical statistician2 providersOperational research specialist1 providerOrdnance munitions and explosives specialist (integrated degree)0 providersPhysician associate - integrated degree1 providerPlay therapist2 providersPost Graduate Engineer0 providersRail and rail systems principal engineer (integrated degree)1 providerRegulatory affairs specialist1 providerResearch Scientist5 providersRisk And Safety Management Professional (Degree)2 providersSenior investment and commercial banking professional2 providersSenior journalist0 providersSenior leader135 providersSenior people professional38 providersSenior professional economist (integrated degree)0 providersSoil scientist1 providerSolicitor11 providersSpatial data specialist0 providersSpecialist community public health nurse4 providersSustainability business specialist (integrated degree)0 providersSystems engineer (degree)3 providersSystems thinking practitioner7 providersTeacher for the sensory impaired1 providerThrough life engineering services specialist (integrated degree)1 providerVFX supervisor0 providers

Best degree apprenticeships training providers

Ranked by combined 2024/25 achievement across every standard in this sector, weighted by number of learners, from official DfE data. How this table works

All apprenticeships in England: 65.4%
#ProviderAchievement rateTotal learnersStandards
1University of Brighton100%*+34.61105
2Best Practice Network100%*+34.6902
3University of Suffolk100%*+34.6803
4The University of Chichester100%*+34.6703
5Skillnet100%*+34.6604
6Kingston University London100%*+34.6503
7The University of Buckingham97.2%+31.83602
8University of Hertfordshire95%+29.62009
9Canterbury Christ Church University93.8%+28.41605
10Tes Institute92.9%+27.51401
11National Institute of Teaching90.9%+25.51101
12The University of Essex90.9%+25.51104
13University of Lincoln90%+24.620010
14The University of Sheffield90%+24.61005
15Birmingham City University88.9%+23.52706

Ordered by achievement rate. Providers need at least 50 learners across the sector to be ranked, which keeps providers with very few learners out rather than adjusting for them. The DfE rounds achievement and leaver counts to the nearest 10, so a rate marked * is approximate and the true figure may be lower. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Department for Education, apprenticeship national achievement rate tables, 2024/25. The DfE rounds published cohort volumes to the nearest 10, so weighted aggregates are approximate. Rankings are compiled by FATP and are not endorsed by the DfE.

Looking to hire apprentices in Degree apprenticeships?

Tell us about your team. We'll send you a shortlist of training providers that match.

Need help choosing a provider?

Tell us your requirements and we'll match you with the right training providers.