FATP · an independent directoryUpdated daily · GB
FATP

Apprenticeship Training Providers in East of England

87 training providers

Find apprenticeships and compare providers across the East of England to identify the right training partners for your organisation.

Popular Apprenticeships in East of England

Top training providers in East of England

Providers delivering in East of England, ranked by their combined 2024/25 achievement rate across every apprenticeship they run, weighted by cohort size. The DfE publishes each provider's rate nationally, not per site. How this table works

All apprenticeships in England: 65.4%
#ProviderAchievement rateTotal learnersStandards
1University of Hertfordshire92.3%+26.926010
2University of Suffolk93.3%+27.91504
3Debut Academy100%*+34.6703
4Dick White Academy100%*+34.6501
5Mercedes Benz87.5%+22.12405
6The University of East Anglia85.3%+19.93408
7Educational and Sporting Futures84.2%+18.81906
8Tendring District Council100%*+34.6303
9The University of Essex83.3%+17.91806
10Ginger Nut Training81.8%+16.433011
11Writtle College85.7%+20.3705
12Professional Development and Training Ltd85.7%+20.3704
13Suffolk New College81.3%+15.916011
14West Suffolk College78.3%+12.969033
15United Apprenticeships80%+14.62004
16University of Bedfordshire81.8%+16.41105
17Lighthouse Group79.2%+13.82404
18The College of Animal Welfare77.6%+12.24904
19Hruc (Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge Colleges).78.9%+13.519013
20Essex Teacher Training80%+14.61007

Ordered by achievement rate. Providers need at least 50 learners across the sector to be ranked, which keeps providers with very few learners out rather than adjusting for them. The DfE rounds achievement and leaver counts to the nearest 10, so a rate marked * is approximate and the true figure may be lower. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Department for Education, apprenticeship national achievement rate tables, 2024/25. The DfE rounds published cohort volumes to the nearest 10, so weighted aggregates are approximate. Rankings are compiled by FATP and are not endorsed by the DfE.

All Providers in East of England

Showing 1–20 of 87 training providers

LMP Group
60%Employer: 3.0
Poultec Training
Poultec Training
69%Employer: 4.0

<p>Poultec Training is an independent apprenticeship and training provider, delivering programmes fo...

West Suffolk College
West Suffolk College
71%Employer: 3.0

West Suffolk College is a further education and apprenticeship provider based in Bury St Edmunds, of...

Intelligencia Training
Intelligencia Training
76%Employer: 4.0

Intelligencia Training is a specialist apprenticeship provider focused on higher-level programmes fo...

University of Hertfordshire
University of Hertfordshire
85%Employer: 4.0

The University of Hertfordshire (Herts) delivers degree apprenticeships and professional skills trai...

First Intuition Cambridge
First Intuition Cambridge
73%Employer: 4.0

First Intuition is an award‑winning UK accountancy training provider offering professional education...

Harriet Ellis
Harriet Ellis
62%Employer: 3.0

Harriet Ellis is a UK-based medical training provider specialising in dental and healthcare educatio...

Ginger Nut Training
Ginger Nut Training
80%Employer: 4.0

Ginger Nut Training is a UK apprenticeship training provider that grew out of Ginger Nut Media’s exp...

East Coast College
East Coast College
55%Employer: 3.0

East Coast College is a further education provider with campuses in Lowestoft and Great Yarmouth, de...

Professional Development and Training Ltd
Professional Development and Training Ltd
70%Employer: 3.0

Professional Development Training is a Birmingham-based management development and coaching provider...

Skills Edge Training
Skills Edge Training
55%Employer: 3.0

Skills Edge Training is a specialist apprenticeship and professional training provider focused on th...

Skills for Security
Skills for Security
64%Employer: 3.0

Skills for Security is a UK-based specialist training provider focused on the Fire and Security indu...

Suffolk New College
Suffolk New College
56%Employer: 3.0

Suffolk New College is a further education provider offering a wide range of apprenticeship and skil...

Umbrella Training
Umbrella Training
54%Employer: 4.0

Umbrella Training is a UK-wide, award-winning training and apprenticeship provider specialising in c...

Steadfast Training
Steadfast Training
67%Employer: 4.0

Steadfast Training is a specialist training provider delivering apprenticeships and workforce develo...

Stamford College
56%Employer: 3.0
Seetec
Seetec
67%Employer: 3.0

Seetec is a UK public service provider offering apprenticeships and vocational qualifications alongs...

The University of East Anglia
The University of East Anglia
84%Employer: 4.0

The University of East Anglia (UEA) delivers apprenticeship training alongside its wider higher educ...

Randstad
Randstad
60%Employer: 3.0

Pareto is an industry-leading recruitment, apprenticeship and training provider supporting organisat...