FATP · an independent directoryUpdated daily · GB
FATP
Corndel

Corndel

Training Provider·UKPRN 10061407·Ofsted: Achievement Strong, Curriculum Strong·Website
Achievement rate
78%
Sector benchmark 71.4%
Employer score?
4 / 4
Excellent · 131 employers
Apprentice score?
4 / 4
Excellent · 442 apprentices
Active learners?
23,514
In training now
Data updated 18 Oct 2026

About Corndel

Corndel is an expert in workforce capability transformation, helping organisations and their people thrive in the Human+AI era. Trusted by the UK's leading employers, we embed confident, responsible use of AI and data, from senior leaders to the frontline.  

Our levy-funded apprenticeships and commercial programmes combine expert coaching with hands-on learning and insight from our partnership with Imperial College London.

Training Types

Apprenticeships
Degree Apprenticeships
Commercial Training
Digital & AI Skills
Apprenticeship
Short Course

Delivery Modes

Online
In Person
Hybrid

Regions

London
England
National
South East England
Surrey
Kent
Sussex
Hampshire
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
Oxfordshire
South West England
Bristol
Devon
Cornwall
Somerset
Dorset
Gloucestershire
Wiltshire
Midlands
West Midlands
East Midlands
Birmingham
Nottingham
Leicester
Coventry
Derby
Staffordshire
Warwickshire
North West England
Manchester
Liverpool
Lancashire
Cheshire
Northern Ireland
Belfast
East of England
Cambridge
Norfolk
Suffolk
Essex
Hertfordshire
Yorkshire & The Humber
Leeds
Sheffield
Bradford
Hull
North East England
Newcastle
Sunderland
Durham

Key Facts

Active Learners:
23,514
Standards:
12
Areas covered:
51

Ready to get started with Corndel?

Request a free, no-obligation introduction — it only takes 30 seconds.

Artificial intelligence (AI) and automation practitioner
L4
£18,000N/A--
Associate Project Manager
L4
£7,00069%--
Business analyst
L4
£18,000N/A--
Chartered Manager (Degree)
L6
£22,000N/A--
Data Analyst
L4
£15,00067%--
Data engineer
L5
£19,000N/A--
Data Technician
L3
£13,00080%--
Digital and technology solutions professional
L6
£27,000N/A--
Digital Support Technician
L3
£13,000N/A--
Fundraiser
L3
£8,00080%--
Machine learning engineer
L6
£22,000N/A--
People professional
L5
£11,000N/A--

No reviews yet for Corndel.

Ofsted

AchievementStrong standard
Curriculum and teachingStrong standard
Participation and developmentStrong standard
InclusionStrong standard
Leadership and governanceStrong standard

Graded under Ofsted's renewed framework. Achievement, curriculum and participation are the judgements for this provider's apprenticeship provision; inclusion and leadership apply across the whole provider. The renewed framework does not award a single overall grade, and Ofsted states these do not map onto the previous Outstanding to Inadequate scale.

Read the full Ofsted report

Source: Ofsted further education and skills inspection outcomes, published on GOV.UK under the Open Government Licence v3.0. We publish Ofsted's judgement as given and do not grade providers ourselves.

Performance Data

Achievement Rate

78.3%

DfE-published all-standards rate, as shown on gov.uk

Employer Score

4.0

Apprentice Score

4.0

Active Learners

23,514

Official achievement data by course

DfE-published rates for 2024/25. Achievement counts everyone who left the programme; pass rate counts only those who reached end-point assessment.

CourseAchievementPass rateRetentionLearners
Associate Project Manager69.2%100%69.2%200
Business Administrator90.5%100%90.5%70
Chartered Manager (Degree)suppressed by DfE (few learners)
Data Analyst67.1%100%67.1%350
Data Technician79.8%100%79.8%640
DevOps Engineer68.5%100%68.5%70
Fundraiser79.8%100%79.8%120
Operations Manager77.7%100%77.7%1,520
Senior Leader80.4%100%80.4%1,030
Senior People Professional75%100%75%30
Software Developer61.1%100%61.1%20
Team Leader80.8%100%80.8%1,470

Data sourced from the Department for Education's National Achievement Rate Tables and Skills England. View on Find Apprenticeship Training

Corndel