FATP · an independent directoryUpdated daily · GB
FATP

Catering and hospitality

13 standards133 training providers

Find and compare providers for Catering and hospitality, reviewing the apprenticeship standards they deliver to choose the right partner for your organisation.

Best catering and hospitality training providers

Ranked by combined 2024/25 achievement across every standard in this sector, weighted by number of learners, from official DfE data. How this table works

All apprenticeships in England: 65.4%
#ProviderAchievement rateTotal learnersStandards
1Truro & Penwith College85.7%+20.3705
2Bournemouth and Poole College, the83.3%+17.9602
3Kendal College80%+14.6503
4Exeter College80%+14.6502
5Capital City College Group78.6%+13.21403
6Umbrella Training75%+9.62007
7Performance Learning Group64.3%-1.11406
8North Lancs Training Group63.6%-1.81103
9Inspiro Learning63.3%-2.13006
10HSDC (Havant & South Downs College)60%-5.4502
11HIT Training57.5%-7.919308
12Remit Training52.2%-13.22305
13Lifetime43.8%-21.650006

Ordered by achievement rate. Providers need at least 50 learners across the sector to be ranked, which keeps providers with very few learners out rather than adjusting for them. The DfE rounds achievement and leaver counts to the nearest 10, so a rate marked * is approximate and the true figure may be lower. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Department for Education, apprenticeship national achievement rate tables, 2024/25. The DfE rounds published cohort volumes to the nearest 10, so weighted aggregates are approximate. Rankings are compiled by FATP and are not endorsed by the DfE.

Looking to hire apprentices in Catering and hospitality?

Tell us about your team. We'll send you a shortlist of training providers that match.

Need help choosing a provider?

Tell us your requirements and we'll match you with the right training providers.